Studio Em Copacabana, 300 Metros Da Praia - Hg610 Z3
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Featuring a prime location in close proximity to the Sugarloaf Mountain, the 27 m² Studio Em Copacabana, 300 Metros Da Praia - Hg610 Z3 Rio de Janeiro accommodates up to 2 guests. The apartment is situated 8 km from Estação D Pedro II Central train station and just a 5-minute walk from BRS 2 Republica do Peru bus station.
This 1-bedroom apartment is not far from Serzedelo Correia Square, while the school mall "Shopping Cidade Copacabana" is 0.6 km away. The Art Deco statue "Corcovado Christ the Redeemer" is 10 minutes' drive from the property. Studio Em Copacabana, 300 Metros Da Praia - Hg610 Z3 provides easy access to the Atlântica Avenue, which is 50 metres away.
The accommodation has a kitchen, and comforts such as climate control. A highlight of Studio Em Copacabana, 300 Metros Da Praia - Hg610 Z3 for guests is the presence of hair dryers and towels in the bathroom. A shower can also be found.
Take delight in a fully equipped kitchen provided at the apartment and complete with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware for your convenience. This apartment is within reach of Cardeal Arcoverde underground station and 5 km from Santos Dumont airport.
- Local attractions
- Praia Vermelha2.5 km
- Aterro do Flamengo4.8 km
- Airports
- Santos Dumont10 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station8 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Studio Em Copacabana, 300 Metros Da Praia - Hg610 Z3?
Guests of Studio Em Copacabana, 300 Metros Da Praia - Hg610 Z3 can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Praca Serzedelo Correia, placed 200 metres away. Other sights are the Art Deco statue "Corcovado Christ the Redeemer" (3.3 km) as well as the bronze statue "Estatua de Carlos Drummond de Andrade" (2 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Studio Em Copacabana, 300 Metros Da Praia - Hg610 Z3?
A stay at Studio Em Copacabana, 300 Metros Da Praia - Hg610 Z3 begins at $72. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Studio Em Copacabana, 300 Metros Da Praia - Hg610 Z3?
Guests of Studio Em Copacabana, 300 Metros Da Praia - Hg610 Z3 can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Maria Acai, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, cafeteria Bendito is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Is Wi-Fi free at Studio Em Copacabana, 300 Metros Da Praia - Hg610 Z3?
Certainly, Wi-Fi is provided for free in public areas at Studio Em Copacabana, 300 Metros Da Praia - Hg610 Z3. - ❓
Does Studio Em Copacabana, 300 Metros Da Praia - Hg610 Z3 come with a kitchen?
Yes, Studio Em Copacabana, 300 Metros Da Praia - Hg610 Z3 is furnished with a full kitchen and offers an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Studio Em Copacabana, 300 Metros Da Praia - Hg610 Z3 exactly?
Studio Em Copacabana, 300 Metros Da Praia - Hg610 Z3 consists of 27 square meters.